Skip to main content
TravelType
All cities

Niagara Falls

New York49K65 places in Niagara Falls.

Top categories

  • Nature56
  • History30
  • Architecture29

Popular tags

  • Historic30
  • Landmark29
  • Stroll28

Most popular places

Compare Niagara Falls with another city

Frequently asked questions about Niagara Falls

How many places are there in Niagara Falls?
On TravelType you can discover 65 places in Niagara Falls.
Which country is Niagara Falls in?
Niagara Falls is in United States.
What kinds of places are there in Niagara Falls?
Mostly Nature, History, and Architecture.
What are popular places in Niagara Falls?
For example 70th St Park, Black Creek Community Park, and Bridgewater Mills.

More cities in United States

Cities nearby