Skip to main content
TravelType
All cities

Seville city

683K2,526 places in Seville city.

Top categories

  • Nature1789
  • Architecture1121
  • History945

Popular tags

  • Landmark1073
  • Stroll879
  • Urban park866

Most popular places

Compare Seville city with another city

Frequently asked questions about Seville city

How many places are there in Seville city?
On TravelType you can discover 2,526 places in Seville city.
Which country is Seville city in?
Seville city is in Spain.
What kinds of places are there in Seville city?
Mostly Nature, Architecture, and History.
What are popular places in Seville city?
For example Alcázar of Seville, Antiguo Monasterio de la Cartuja de Santa María de las Cuevas, and Archaeological Museum of Seville.

More cities in Spain

Cities nearby